Privacy statement

SureShot Film (ABN 40 399 473 099) Privacy Statement outlines our commitment to ensuring that your privacy is protected. If you provide any information by which you can be identified when you engage with our site, we assure you that this information will only be used in accordance with this Privacy Statement and the Australian Privacy Principles. You are not required to provide any personal information to us. However, if you use the online contact form and booking form you will be required to submit some personal details. Collection of personal information The information that we collect includes:
  • names
  • job titles
  • contact information, including email address
  • property addresses and postcodes.
Providing this information is optional. However, by using either of our online forms does mean you provide us the means to efficiently respond to your business needs and compile operational records. The information that we collect DOES NOT include:
  • banking or payment information.
Use of personal information We collect and use personal information to:
  • provide you information about our products and services
  • respond to your queries
  • maintain internal record keeping
  • circulate promotional emails about new products and services, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting
  • contact you for general purposes and market research purposes.
Disclosure of personal information We DO NOT disclose any personal information to third parties. We WILL NOT sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are legally required to do so. Security We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide to us is secure. However, no information transmitted over the Internet can be guaranteed to be secure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information that you transmit to us, or receive from us. The transmission and exchange of information is carried out at your own risk. Links to other websites Our site may contain links to other websites of interest. Please note that we do not have any control over those websites. We are not responsible for the protection and privacy of any information that you provide whilst visiting such websites. You should exercise caution when accessing such websites and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question. Controlling your personal information You may choose to restrict the collection or maintaining use of your personal information. If you have previously agreed for us use your personal information for our direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by contacting us. Complaints If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach then please email us setting out details of the alleged breach.